Home   |   About Us   |   FAQ   |   Contact Us
 
 
   News
News
» 
World Championship Selection
» 
Championship Performance
» 
National Ranking Performances !!
» 
Boosterites at Inter Institute, 2013
» 
Noel won the match but Chaitanya won the hearts.
» 
Boosterites shine outside the Table
» 
Yugandh Zande & Siddhesh Pande thrashed West Bengal in finals.
» 
73rd Senior Nationals saw the long awaited results at Lucknow
» 
Pooja & Prajakta shone bright performance at 73rd senior nationals
» 
Pooja Stages Brilliant Comeback
» 
POOJA RALLIES TO VICTORY
» 
POOJA`S SWEEPING SUCCESS
» 
BOOSTERITES BOOK NATIONAL BERTH
 

 

 

 

 

 

Prajakta Tipale
Name
:
 Prajakta Tipale
Date of Birth
:
  1990-08-04
Year of joining club
:
  1999
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
  2000
 
Spoken Languages
:
  Marathi, English, Hindi
District / State
:
  Thane / Maharashtra
Favorite Player
:
  Zhang yinning
My Idol
:
  Saina Nehwal
Hobbies
:
  Swimming, Reading books
Year when played First Tournament
:
  1999
Unforgettable Victory
:
  Won against Neha Aggarwal in Junior Girls at Delhi Zonal in 2005.
Unforgettable Defeat
:
  Lost to Divya Deshpande in National Championships at Surat in 2008.
Achievements
Represented district in state championship
Year
Place
Category
Event
Award
2009
Womens - Teams

Inter Institution

Silver
2009
Womens Doubles

Inter Institution

Gold
2009
Women Singles

National Championship

Pre-quarter
2009
Sangli
Women Singles

State Championship

Quarter Finalist
2009
Womens - Teams

National Championship

Silver
2009
Sangli
Youth Singles

State Championship

Gold
2008
Women Singles

National Championship

Quarter Finalist
2008
Youth Singles

National Championship

Silver
2008
Pune
Womens - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2008
Pune
Women Singles

State Championship

Quarter Finalist
2008
Pune
Youth - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2008
Pune
Youth Singles

State Championship

Gold
2007
Mahabaleshwar
Youth - Teams

State Championship

Silver
2007
Youth Singles

National Championship

Pre-quarter
2007
Mahabaleshwar
Youth Singles

State Championship

Gold
2007
Mahabaleshwar
Women Singles

State Championship

Gold
2007
Mahabaleshwar
Womens - Teams

State Championship

Silver
2007
Youth - Teams

National Championship

Silver
2006
Pune
Junior - Teams

State Championship

Silver
2006
Pune
Junior Singles

State Championship

Quarter Finalist
2006
Pune
Womens - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2005
Junior - Teams

National Championship

Silver
2005
Ahmednagar
Womens - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2005
Ahmednagar
Women Singles

State Championship

Semi-finalist
2005
Ahmednagar
Junior - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2005
Womens - Teams

Inter Institution

Bronze
2005
Junior Doubles

National Championship

Silver
2005
Ahmednagar
Junior Singles

State Championship

Gold
2005
Junior Singles

National Championship

Silver
2004
Junior Doubles

National Championship

Gold
2004
Aurangabad
Womens - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2004
Aurangabad
Women Singles

State Championship

Silver
2004
Aurangabad
Junior Singles

State Championship

Bronze
2004
Junior - Teams

National Championship

Bronze
2003
Panvel
Womens - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2003
Panvel
Women Singles

State Championship

Pre-quarter
2003
Junior - Teams

National Championship

Silver
2003
Sub-jr. - Teams

National Championship

Bronze
2003
Sub-jr. Doubles

National Championship

Gold
2003
Panvel
Junior - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2003
Panvel
Junior Singles

State Championship

Bronze
2003
Junior Doubles

National Championship

Silver
2003
Panvel
Sub-junior Singles

State Championship

Gold
2003
Panvel
Sub-jr. - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2002
Aurangabad
Sub-junior Singles

State Championship

Quarter Finalist
2002
Aurangabad
Sub-jr. - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2001
Cadet Singles

National Championship

Pre-quarter
2001
Dhule
Cadet Singles

State Championship

Silver
2001
Dhule
Cadet - Teams

State Championship

Gold
2000
Pune
Cadet - Teams

State Championship

Silver
Represented India at Internationals
Year
Place
Category
Event
Performance
2010
Moscow
Womens Doubles

World Railway Championship

Silver
2010
Moscow
Mixed Doubles

World Railway Championship

Bronze
2010
Moscow
Womens - Teams

World Railway Championship

Bronze
2010
Moscow
Women Singles

World Railway Championship

Bronze
2008
Pune
Junior - Teams

World Junior Circuit

Quarter Finalist
2008
Pune
Junior Singles

World Junior Circuit

Pre-quarter
2007
New Zealand
Junior - Teams

International

Pre-quarter
2007
Canada
Junior Singles

International

Pre-quarter
2007
Canada
Junior - Teams

International

Bronze
2006
Kolkata
Junior Singles

South Asian Championship

Bronze
2006
Australia
Junior Singles

International

Pre-quarter
2006
Kolkata
Junior - Teams

South Asian Championship

Gold
2006
Japan
Junior - Teams

Asian Championship

Bronze
2006
Australia
Junior - Teams

International

Quarter Finalist
2006
Kolkata
Junior Doubles

South Asian Championship

Gold
2006
Kolkata
Junior - Teams

World Junior Circuit

Bronze
2006
Qatar
Junior - Teams

International

Bronze
2005
Dubai
Junior Singles

International

Silver