Home   |   About Us   |   FAQ   |   Contact Us
 
 
   News
News
» 
World Championship Selection
» 
Championship Performance
» 
National Ranking Performances !!
» 
Boosterites at Inter Institute, 2013
» 
Noel won the match but Chaitanya won the hearts.
» 
Boosterites shine outside the Table
» 
Yugandh Zande & Siddhesh Pande thrashed West Bengal in finals.
» 
73rd Senior Nationals saw the long awaited results at Lucknow
» 
Pooja & Prajakta shone bright performance at 73rd senior nationals
» 
Pooja Stages Brilliant Comeback
» 
POOJA RALLIES TO VICTORY
» 
POOJA`S SWEEPING SUCCESS
» 
BOOSTERITES BOOK NATIONAL BERTH
 

 

 

 

 

  Photo Gallery
Coming Soon
 

 

 

 

 

 
  Player's Profile
 
 
Name
:
 Pooja Sahasrabudhe
Date of Birth
:
 13th September 1991
Year of joining club
:
 2000
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2001
 
 
Name
:
 Madhurika Patkar
Date of Birth
:
 10th April 1987
Year of joining club
:
 1995
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 1995
 
 
Name
:
 Prajakta Tipale
Date of Birth
:
 04th August 1990
Year of joining club
:
 1999
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2000
 
 
Name
:
 Vedika Garg
Date of Birth
:
 03rd January 1993
Year of joining club
:
 2005
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2005
 
 
Name
:
 Radhika Patkar
Date of Birth
:
 28th June 1992
Year of joining club
:
 2000
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2001
 
 
Name
:
 Vrushali Prasade
Date of Birth
:
 21th June 1994
Year of joining club
:
 2003
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2004
 
 
Name
:
 Sanika Divekar
Date of Birth
:
 14th January 1997
Year of joining club
:
 2005
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2005
 
 
Name
:
 Shireen Inamdar
Date of Birth
:
 28th May 1996
Year of joining club
:
 2005
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2005
 
 
Name
:
 Siddhesh Pande
Date of Birth
:
 31th January 1998
Year of joining club
:
 2005
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2006
 
 
Name
:
 Arbaz A. Shaikh
Date of Birth
:
 00th December 0000
Year of joining club
:
 November 2009
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 November 2009
 
 
Name
:
 Chaitanya Satish Udare
Date of Birth
:
 05th July 1988
Year of joining club
:
 November 2010
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 November 2010
 
 
Name
:
 Avani A. Natu
Date of Birth
:
 09th November 1998
Year of joining club
:
 2007
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2008
 
 
Name
:
 Yugandh Zende
Date of Birth
:
 19th March 1998
Year of joining club
:
 2005
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2007
 
 
Name
:
 Aditya Nagapurkar
Date of Birth
:
 00th December 0000
Year of joining club
:
 2007
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2009
 
 
Name
:
 Riddhi R. Sankhe
Date of Birth
:
 28th August 1998
Year of joining club
:
 2006
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2008
 
 
Name
:
 Toral Mandrekar
Date of Birth
:
 26th February 2000
Year of joining club
:
 2007
Year of selection in Advanced batch
:
 2008